Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy


Welcome and thank you for visiting adrodium.com.au. We respect and protect the privacy of our users. This privacy policy tells you how we collect and use information.

The term "Personal Information" in this privacy policy means any information from which your identity is apparent or can be reasonably ascertained. We do not collect personal information about you when you visit this online service.

You can use this service without telling us who you are or revealing other personal information. If you send us a contact or feedback form you do not need to identify yourself or use your real name.


Collection of Personal Information

If you contact us we will collect the email address you nominate and any other identifying information you provide, such as a name or phone number.


Please do not give us other personal or sensitive information.


Other than circumstances such as unlawful activity or serious threats to health and safety, we do not share Personal Information with other businesses. If you ask us about an issue that needs to be dealt with by another business within the group, we will provide you with the necessary details to make contact yourself. You may opt out of further contact from us at any time.

How we protect your Personal Information

To help protect the privacy of data and personal information we collect and hold, we maintain physical, technical and administrative safeguards. We update and test our security technology on an ongoing basis.


We train our employees about the importance of confidentiality and maintaining the privacy and security of your information. Access to your personal information is restricted to employees who need it to provide benefits or services to you.

How we deal with complaints and requests

You may request access to Personal Information about you that we hold and you may ask us to correct your Personal Information if you find that it is not accurate, up-to-date or complete. You may also make a complaint about our handling of your Personal Information. These services are free of charge.


To protect your privacy and the privacy of others, we will need evidence of your identity before we can grant you access to information about you or change it.


We may disclose your personal information when we believe in good faith that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights, protect your safety or the safety of others, investigate fraud, or respond to a government request,.


You can contact us by email for request or complaint. We undertake to respond within 30 days. If the request or complaint will take longer to resolve, we will provide you with a date by which we expect to respond.

Website Analytics

To improve your experience on our site, we may use cookies. Cookies are an industry standard and most major web sites use them. A cookie is a small text file that our site may place on your computer as a tool to remember your preferences. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser. However, please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website.


Our website may contain links to other websites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of such other sites. When you go to other websites from here, we advise you to be aware and read their privacy policy.

Our obligations

This online service is bound by the provisions of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth)- external site, including the Australian Privacy Principles - external site.

Contact us

You can contact us about this privacy statement by emailing us at privacy@adrodium.com.au.

Lets Create Something
Awesome